Terms of use and Privacy Policy

Terms of use and Privacy Policy

1.Legal information

FITOSTINGER, SL

Website owner: fitostinger.com
C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain

Offices:
C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain

info@fitostinger.com

CIF: B67052324

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​Volume 46039, Folio 148, Section 8, Page 507540, Registration 2. Registration date: 14/07/2017.

2. General conditions of use of the portal fitostinger.com and information to the user

2.1 Preamble

FITOSTINGER, SL (hereinafter "FITOSTINGER") makes the website fitostinger.com available to Internet users free of charge.

Access to and / or use of the website fitostinger.com is completely voluntary and attributes to the user the condition of USER. All USERS accept, from the moment they access, without any reservation, the content of these "General Conditions of Use", the "Data Protection Policy", "Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights" as well as, where appropriate, the "Particular Conditions" that may complement, replace or modify them in any way in relation to the services and contents of the PORTAL. Consequently, the USER must carefully read each other before accessing and using any service on the website under their sole responsibility.

The USER can access, print, download and save the General Conditions of Use at any time. These Conditions will be permanently accessible on the Website through the Legal Conditions link.

FITOSTINGER reserves the possibility of modifying, without prior notice, the content of the Legal Conditions so that it recommends the User to read said Conditions every time he accesses and uses the portal fitostinger.com. Likewise, FITOSTINGER reserves the possibility of modifying, without prior notice, the design, presentation and / or configuration of this Website, as well as some or all of the services, and adding new services.

The publication of content on the portal, in those areas that FITOSTINGER may consider appropriate, will generally be free, but FITOSTINGER may reserve the right to move to payment methods depending on the use of the portal user after prior notice to the affected. In any case, FITOSTINGER reserves the right, at any time and without the need for prior notice, to deny access to this site to those users who fail to comply with any of these legal conditions or the particular conditions that apply to them.

2.2 Object

These General Conditions of Use regulate access and use of the fitostinger.com portal.

The purpose of this PORTAL is to provide information about the RPAS sector (drones) to its users, as well as the possibility of contracting services in this regard, such as training or consulting.

In this sense, FITOSTINGER makes available to interested Internet users the Website www.fitostinger.com.

FITOSTINGER will only provide other users with the data and / or information provided by the USER when these data and / or information do not violate legal provisions or these General Conditions of Use.

FITOSTINGER may remove illegal content from the Website without prior notice.

The USER acknowledges that it is not technically possible to achieve 100% availability of the Website of fitostinger.com. However, FITOSTINGER will endeavor to keep the Website available as constantly as possible. Especially for reasons of maintenance, security or capacity, as well as due to events that FITOSTINGER cannot influence (for example, anomalies in public communication networks, power cuts, etc.), brief anomalies or the temporary suspension of Website services.

2.3 Obligations of Portal Users

The USER undertakes to make diligent use of it and of the services accessible from this Website, in full compliance with the Law, good customs and these General Conditions of Use and, where appropriate, particular conditions, as well as maintaining due respect for other users.

In general, the provision of services does not require prior subscription or registration of users. However, FITOSTINGER offers you a whole series of advertising services to have greater presence and effectiveness and you can condition the use of some of the services to the prior completion of the corresponding User records, selecting the identifier and the password that the user agrees to keep and use with due diligence.

The use of the password is personal and non-transferable, and the transfer, even temporarily, to third parties is not allowed. In this sense, the User must adopt the necessary measures for the custody of the password selected by him, avoiding the use of it by third parties. Consequently, the User is solely responsible for the use that their password is made, with full compensation for FITOSTINGER. In the event that the User knows or suspects the use of their password by third parties, they must inform FITOSTINGER as soon as possible.

The aforementioned registration will be made in the manner expressly indicated in the service itself. All the information provided by the User through the services must be truthful and exact. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of all the data that he / she communicates as a result of completing the necessary forms for the subscription of the Services.

Likewise, it will be the responsibility of the User to keep all the information provided to FITOSTINGER permanently updated so that it responds, at all times, to the real situation of the User. In any case, the User will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to FITOSTINGER or third parties by the information provided.

The User agrees to respect the applicable laws and the rights of third parties when using the contents and services of the Website. The reproduction, distribution, transmission, adaptation or modification, by any means and in any form, of the contents of the Website (texts, designs, graphics, information, databases, sound and / or image files, logos, logos) is also prohibited. , etc.) and other elements of this Website, except with the prior authorization of its legitimate owners or when so permitted by law.

In particular, the user will be prohibited from: using abusive or slanderous content, regardless of whether such content affects other users or other persons or companies, using pornographic content or violating the laws of protection of minors, or advertising, offering or distributing pornographic products or products that violate the laws of protection of minors, annoy other users (especially through spam), use legally protected content (eg by legislation regarding intellectual property, trademarks, patents, utility models or to aesthetic models) without having the right to do so, or to advertise, offer or distribute legally protected goods or services, as well as carry out or promote actions contrary to free competition, including those aimed at progressive customer acquisition (such as chain systems, snowball or pyramid).

User is prohibited the following actions:

  • Use mechanisms, software or scripts in relation to the use of the Website.
  • Block, overwrite, modify or copy, unless this is necessary for the correct use of the services of the websites. For example, copying using "Robot / Crawler" type search engine technologies is not necessary for the correct use of the Website services, and is therefore expressly prohibited.
  • Publicly disseminate and reproduce content from the FITOSTINGER Website or from other users, without prior authorization.
  • Any action apt to harm the functionality of the FITOSTINGER infrastructure, especially to overload it.
  • To use any of the materials and information contained in this Website for illegal purposes and expressly prohibited in these General Conditions of Use, as well as the particular conditions that, where appropriate, are enabled that are contrary to the rights and interests of FITOSTINGER, its members and / or third parties, and must respond to them in case of contravening or breaching said obligations and / or that, in any way (including the introduction or spread of "computer viruses"), damages, renders useless, overloads , deteriorate or impede the normal use of the materials and information contained in the Website, the information systems or the documents, files and all kinds of content stored in any computer equipment (hacking) of FITOSTINGER, its members or any user .

The user is aware of, and voluntarily accepts, that the use of the service takes place, in any case, under his sole and exclusive responsibility.

The User will be liable for any damages of any nature that FITOSTINGER may suffer as a consequence of the breach of any of the obligations to which it is subject by virtue of these "Conditions of Use" or of the law in relation to the Use of the Service.

2.4 Photo publication policy

The photograph in the profile sheet, when options are opened for registration, of a user is used to clearly identify them with respect to the rest of the members of FITOSTINGER. For this reason, it is advisable to include personal photographs, that is, they contain photographs of oneself; However, photos that identify the tastes of the users and that help them express themselves (eg pets, groups of friends, landscapes, objects or artistic creations) will also be accepted.

FITOSTINGER does not admit the inclusion of any type of images by its members, so only those that have been accepted after a validation process will be published, at the sole discretion of the FITOSTINGER team.

A photograph can be rejected for various reasons:

  • For being inadequate with the objectives of FITOSTINGER. Photographs or images of offensive, violent, ideological, xenophobic, erotic, obscene and / or sexual content will not be accepted.
  • For security and data privacy reasons. Photographs or images containing information such as: names, phone numbers, email addresses, or web page URLs will not be accepted.
  • For presenting display problems or being of poor visual quality.
  • For not loading correctly on the page.

FITOSTINGER cannot confirm the ownership of the copyright of the images that are included in the profiles. In case of showing a third person, you must have your express authorization, under the sole responsibility of the user involved.

FITOSTINGER reserves the right to cut - never manipulate - the images to adapt them to the photography publication policy described here. Likewise, FITOSTINGER reserves the right to eliminate, even without prior notice, those images that, in its judgment, it considers inappropriate according to the objectives and nature of the site.

All FITOSTINGER photographs are subject to subsequent revision and deletion.

If the user finds a photo on the Website that does not comply with this policy, they can notify the FITOSTINGER team at the following email address: info@fitostinger.com.

2.5 Policy in the approval of profiles

The Profile Approval Policy is designed to regulate the content of profiles in order to ensure a general quality environment with appropriate content, language and intentions for the safety of all users.

Profiles containing:

  • Sexually explicit language or sexual references / suggestions
  • Defamatory, abusive, aggressive or violent content
  • Offensive or obscene language (including profanity)
  • Blasphemous or racially offensive terminology

FITOSTINGER, in its sole discretion, reserves the right to reject users in the event that the published information does not guarantee, in FITOSTINGER's opinion, a level of trust, security and credit sufficient for inclusion in the FITOSTINGER user community.

In this sense, FITOSTINGER reserves the right to be able to eliminate without prior notice registered users who do not respond to the principles of quality and veracity of FITOSTINGER.

FITOSTINGER cannot control each and every one of the published content, so it cannot assume responsibility for the content. In any case, controls are periodically carried out to ensure the quality principles of FITOSTINGER as well as the standards indicated here.

If the user notices any inappropriate content on the website, please contact us through our User Support service: info@fitostinger.com

To use any of the materials and information contained in this Website for illegal purposes and expressly prohibited in these General Conditions of Use, as well as the particular conditions that, where appropriate, are enabled that are contrary to the rights and interests of FITOSTINGER, its members and / or third parties, and must respond to them in case of contravening or breaching said obligations and / or that, in any way (including the introduction or spread of "computer viruses"), damages, renders useless, overloads , deteriorate or impede the normal use of the materials and information contained in the Website, the information systems or the documents, files and all kinds of content stored in any computer equipment (hacking) of FITOSTINGER, its members or any user .

2.6 Responsibility and dissemination of content, data and / or user information

The user expressly authorizes FITOSTINGER to disseminate their profile and the content they have provided to FITOSTINGER. The user permanently and irrevocably cedes to FITOSTINGER all the rights and royalties of the content that he creates and publishes in FITOSTINGER. In the same way, we will proceed with the content that I send to FITOSTINGER through other means, whether digital or not, such as email, electronic file transfer systems, ordinary mail, etc.)

The user expressly authorizes FITOSTINGER to modify some content in order to respect the graphic design of the Website or the other communication media used on the FITOSTINGER platform. These rights or license of use are granted to everyone and during the legal term of the protection of the rights of the user.

FITOSTINGER has no obligation to control and does not control the use that users make of the service and, therefore, does not guarantee that users use them in accordance with the provisions of the Conditions, nor that they make diligent and / or prudent use of the same.

Likewise, FITOSTINGER also has no obligation to verify and does not verify the identity of the users, nor the veracity, validity, completeness and / or authenticity of the data that the users provide about themselves.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, FITOSTINGER reserves the right to limit, in whole or in part, access to services to certain users, as well as to cancel, suspend, block or eliminate certain types of content by using technological instruments suitable for this purpose. , if you had effective knowledge that the activity or the stored information is unlawful or that it damages the property or rights of a third party. In this sense, FITOSTINGER may establish the necessary filters in order to prevent illicit or harmful content being dumped on the network through the service.

Users expressly authorize FITOSTINGER to publish the messages and conversations of the users in any part of the Website and in external locations that are related to the Website and the subject matter on which the message or conversation is viewed.

2.7 Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

Except in those cases expressly described in the General Conditions of Use and the rest of the regulatory framework of the Website, FITOSTINGER is not responsible for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of accuracy, exhaustiveness, topicality, as well as to errors or omissions that the information and services contained in this Website or other content that can be accessed through it may suffer, nor does it assume any duty or commitment to verify or monitor its contents and information.

Likewise, FITOSTINGER does not guarantee the availability, continuity or infallibility of the operation of the Website, and consequently, excludes, to the maximum extent permitted by current legislation, any liability for damages of any nature that may be due to lack of availability or continuity of the operation of the Website and the services enabled therein, as well as errors in accessing the various web pages or those from which, where appropriate, such services are provided.

FITOSTINGER assumes no responsibility for the content, data and / or information provided by users of the Website, nor for the content of external websites to which there are links. Especially FITOSTINGER does not guarantee that these contents are true, fulfill a certain purpose or can serve that purpose.

Likewise, FITOSTINGER will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the portal, forums, communities, and other participation or opinion tools.

2.8 Links, "links" to third party pages

FITOSTINGER includes within its content links to sites belonging to and / or managed by third parties in order to facilitate access to information available through the Internet.

FITOSTINGER does not assume any responsibility derived from the existence of links between the content of this site and content located outside it or from any other mention of content external to this site. Such links or mentions have an exclusively informative purpose and, in no case, imply the support, approval, commercialization or any relationship between FITOSTINGER and the owner of the web page with which it is established; except in the cases with which FITOSTINGER has a commercial and / or associative relationship.

2.9 Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

These Conditions will be governed by the Spanish Law that will be applicable in relation to its validity, interpretation, execution and compliance.

Any controversy arising from the interpretation and / or execution thereof will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona city.

Regarding conflicts that may arise with consumers and end users, the preceding paragraph will not apply, as recognized in current legislation regarding Consumers and Users.

3. General conditions of use of the FITOSTINGER Community

3.1 Objectives and purpose of the FITOSTINGER Community

FITOSTINGER may offer users the possibility of making their questions and doubts about the purchase / rental or sale of services through the Website and to obtain quick, simple and direct answers to find out about the current situation in the sector.

The function of The FITOSTINGER Community is to serve as a space for debate, dialogue and learning for all those who participate in it. Therefore opinions are free.

To guarantee that the topics of the Community are of interest and have quality, FITOSTINGER will not allow this space to be used for advertising purposes, to disqualify third parties or for any other purpose that does not respond to the philosophy of our portal.

3.2 How to participate

If you want to participate in the FITOSTINGER Community to ask or answer any questions about the purchase / rental or sale of services, you only have to enter your account by entering your email and password or, if you are not registered, create an account by filling in the fields mandatory that are marked with an asterisk (*).

3.3 Liability

FITOSTINGER declines all responsibility for opinions and / or information expressed by users.

3.4 Obligations in the Community

For technical reasons, FITOSTINGER cannot verify with certainty if the user registered on the Website is really the person they claim to be. For this reason, FITOSTINGER does not guarantee in any way the real identity of the users. Thus, each user must convince himself of the identity of the other users.

The user is therefore obliged to refrain from using the service for illegal purposes, contrary to the provisions of these Legal Conditions, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overburden or deteriorate the service or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the service by other users. In particular, and by way of illustration and not exhaustive, the transmission, dissemination or making available to third parties through the service, of information, messages, graphics, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, is prohibited. in general, any kind of material, data or content that:

  1. In any way they harass, stalk, threaten or abuse other members of the forum or any third party outside it.
  2. Incorporate obscene or objectionable content or that may harm the sensitivity of any third parties who may access them.
  3. Disseminate content that may infringe or violate the legal rights of others, such as defamatory material or whose content infringes any intellectual and industrial property rights.
  4. Encourage others to violate these Conditions.
  5. They are published with the intention of impersonating FITOSTINGER team members or another user through the use of similar identification or through any other method or device.
  6. They are used for commercial, advertising or illegal purposes; as well as for the transmission of junk mail, spam, chains or mass distribution of unsolicited messages.
  7. Violate the regulations on secrecy of communications.

For its part, FITOSTINGER reserves the right to withdraw and / or suspend any user of the services for non-compliance with the provisions of the conditions, as well as to delete, withdraw and / or suspend any message that incorporates information of the characteristics listed. in letters A to G, and even when it has not been stated therein, without the need for prior notice or subsequent notification.

4.Intellectual and industrial property rights

Copyright © 2020 - FITOSTINGER, SL - All rights reserved

All exploitation rights are reserved.

This Website is governed by Spanish law and is protected by national and international legislation on intellectual and industrial property.

The texts, designs, images, databases, logos, structure, trademarks and other elements of this site are protected by laws and international treaties on intellectual and industrial property.

By filling out the form and clicking to send the data, the user declares to have read and expressly accepted the Legal Conditions of FITOSTINGER, and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the reported purposes and services provided by FITOSTINGER.

FITOSTINGER does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its intellectual and industrial property rights or on any other property or right related to the Portal, its services or its contents.

The legitimacy of the intellectual or industrial property rights corresponding to the content provided by users is the sole responsibility of the same.

In order to preserve the possible intellectual property rights, in the event that any USER or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the website, they must notify said circumstance, in writing, to FITOSTINGER, SL, C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain, stating:

  • Personal identification data of the interested party holder of the rights allegedly infringed. If the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party, he must indicate the representation he holds with which he acts.
  • Indication of the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web.
  • Accreditation of the existence, ownership and validity of the aforementioned intellectual property rights.
  • Express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the data and information provided in the notification referred to in this point.

5.Data Protection Policy

FITOSTINGER, puts at your disposal the additional information concerning the treatment of your personal data, as established by the regulations on the matter: REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (RGPD). In this sense and aligned with the privacy policy of FITOSTINGER based on the information model by layers or levels, below, we show the additional information (second level) where the information related to the data treatment that you should know is presented in detail.

5.1 Data of the person in charge:

FITOSTINGER, SL,

Website owner: fitostinger.com
C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain

Offices:
C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain

info@fitostinger.com
CIF: B67052324

5.2 For what purpose does FITOSTINGER process your personal data?

At FITOSTINGER we treat the information provided by people interested in our services in accordance with the following purposes:

Treatment: Clients

Purposes of the processing

  • Customer relationship management

Description of customer categories and personal data categories:

  • Customers:
    • People with whom a business relationship is maintained as customers
  • Personal data categories:
    • Those necessary for the maintenance of the commercial relationship. Billing, sending postal or email advertising, after-sales service and loyalty
    • Identification: name and surname, NIF, postal address, telephone numbers, e-mail
    • Personal characteristics: marital status, date and place of birth, age, sex, nationality
    • Academic data
    • Bank details: for direct debit payments

The categories of recipients to whom the personal data was or will be communicated:

  • Tax administration
  • Social security
  • Banks and financial institutions
  • State security forces and bodies
  • Management
  • Other public administrations in authorization request processes on behalf of the client (with his authorization).

When possible, the deadlines set for the deletion of the different categories of data:

  • Those provided by tax legislation regarding the prescription of responsibilities

Treatment: Potential Clients

Purposes of the processing

  • Management of the relationship with potential customers

Description of the categories of potential customers and the categories of personal data:

  • Potential customers:
    • People with whom you are seeking to maintain a business relationship as customers
  • Personal data categories:
    • Those necessary for the commercial promotion of the company
    • Identification: name and surname and postal address, telephone numbers, e-mail
    • Personal characteristics: marital status, date and place of birth, age, sex, nationality
    • Academic data

The categories of recipients to whom the personal data was or will be communicated:

  • It is not contemplated

When possible, the deadlines set for the deletion of the different categories of data:

  • One year from the first contact

Treatment: Providers

Purposes of the processing

  • Supplier relationship management

Description of the categories of providers and the categories of personal data:

  • Suppliers:
    • People with whom a commercial relationship is maintained as suppliers of products and / or services
  • Personal data categories:
    • Those necessary for the maintenance of the employment relationship
    • Identification: name, NIF, postal address, telephone numbers, e-mail
    • Bank details: for direct debit payments

When possible, the deadlines set for the deletion of the different categories of data:

  • Those provided by tax legislation regarding the prescription of responsibilities

5.3 How long do we keep your personal data?

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations, taking into account that FITOSTINGER must be able to prove the different actions with the client and user (user registration, payment, inquiries and cancellations) .

In the specific case of the data provided by users who complete a form, the data provided will be kept for 30 days or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations, taking into account that FITOSTINGER must be able to prove the different actions carried out through the web (contacts made by users to advertisers).

Specifically regarding the sending of the Newletter, personal data will be kept as long as the subscription to the Newsletter is maintained and the deletion is not requested by the interested party.

Likewise, FITOSTINGER periodically carries out an analysis of the periods of conservation of the data, eliminating the data ex officio considering that the information has become obsolete or outdated.

5.4 What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is based on the consent granted when completing any of the forms that FITOSTINGER has of its services through the web.

Without in any case the withdrawal of consent to receive the Nerwletter condition the maintenance of consent of the relationship of services and vice versa.

5.5 To which recipients will your data be communicated?

  • Regarding advertisers:
    The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except for those established by the regulations as mandatory.
  • Regarding users interested in FITOSTINGER services:
    The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except for those established by the regulations as mandatory.

5.6 What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to request access to their personal data, their rectification or deletion, or the limitation of treatment, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to data portability. As well as the right to withdraw consent for any of its purposes.

For this you can send a letter to FITOSTINGER (C / de les Camèlies, 15, local 2-3, 08290, Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), Spain) or by email writing to info@fitostinger.com indicating the exercise you want to exercise. The identity of the applicant must be accredited along with a photocopy of the DNI.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the competent control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), if you consider that any type of violation has occurred in relation to the treatment of your personal data.

In the event that the limitation of the processing of your data is requested, we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims and in cases of opposition, the data will cease to be processed, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

5.7 We value your collaboration

At FITOSTINGER we try to control, within our possibilities, the correct use of personal data for which we are responsible by third parties to whom we have had to provide it. For this reason, we request that, in the event that you become aware or suspect that any of our suppliers, indicated above, is misusing your personal information, please inform us without delay in order to take the appropriate actions that may lead to cape.

Likewise, to ensure that the data we have is correct and up-to-date, we ask that, if there is any change in your data, or if, for any reason, it detects that we have any incorrect information about you, please notify us as soon as possible. brevity to proceed to the timely correction.

6. Cookies policy

6.1 What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize user.

6.2 What types of cookies do we use?

This website uses «Cookies», and other similar mechanisms (hereinafter, Cookies). Cookies are files sent to a browser through a web server to record User activities on a certain website or on all FITOSTINGER websites, apps and / or services (hereinafter, the Services). The first purpose of Cookies is to provide the User with faster access to the selected Services. In addition, Cookies personalize services and advertising, facilitating and offering each User information that is of interest to them or that may be of interest to them, based on their use of the Services.

This website uses Cookies to personalize and make User navigation as easy as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and their computer and do not provide references that allow the User's personal data to be deduced. The User may configure their browser to notify and reject the installation of Cookies sent by FITOSTINGER, without this prejudicing the User's ability to access the Contents. However, we note that, in any case, the quality of operation of the website may decrease.

Registered Users who register or have logged in may benefit from more personalized services oriented to their profile, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of registration. These Users expressly authorize the use of this information for the indicated purpose, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

Likewise, FITOSTINGER may know the Services requested by the Users, so that they can provide or offer information appropriate to the tastes and preferences of each User.

6.3 Typology, purpose and functioning of Cookies on fitostinger.com

6.5 How to disable Cookies in the main browsers?

Normally it is possible to stop accepting the Cookies of the navigator, or to stop accepting the Cookies of a particular Service.

All modern browsers allow you to change Cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the "Options" or "Preferences" of your browser menu. You can also configure your browser or email manager, as well as install free plugins to prevent Web Bugs from being downloaded when opening an email.

We offer you guidance on the steps to access the configuration menu of cookies and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the main browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Configuration. For more information, you can consult the Microsoft support or browser Help
  • Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings. For more information, you can consult the Mozilla support or browser Help
  • Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings. For more information, you can consult the Google support or browser Help
  • Safari: Preferences -> Security. For more information, you can consult the Apple support or browser Help

6.6 What happens if Cookies are disabled?

Some functionalities of the Services will be disabled, for example, remaining identified and receiving information directed to their location.

6.7 UPDATES AND CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY / COOKIES POLICY

FITOSTINGER can modify this Cookies Policy depending on legislative, regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, therefore Users are advised to visit it periodically.

When significant changes occur in this Cookies Policy, Users will be notified either through the web or through email to Registered Users.